Proprintwear is owned and operated by Proprintwear Incorporated.  It is our goal to provide a safe and secure web experience for our customers.   Proprintwear's website is self developed and maintained by the owner.  Proprintwear closely monitors access to your personal information and does not retaining your credit card information in our physcial location.  

Proprintwear will not divulge and/or share your personal information; inclusive of email address, home address, telephone numbers,  purchase history and/or any other information resulting from the use of Proprintwear.com unless ordered to do so by a recognized and verified legal authority. 


Proprintwear adheres to federal standards on data storage and record keeping of credit card information.  Simply put, Proprintwear has limited access to your credit card information and we do not maintain credit card information on Proprintwear. 

Proprintwear.com requires users to create a User Account for the purpose of verifying financial transactions and providing rewards based upon your purchase history.  Proprintwear will not divulge and/or share your personal information. 

Proprintwear.com User Accounts are restricted to persons 14 years of age or older in compliance with Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule ("COPPA").  Parents wishing to allow children under the age of 14 to establish a “User Account” must contact Proprintwear.com at proprintwear@optonline.net prior to establishing a “User Account” for the purpose of verifying parental consent. 

Customers of Proprintwear.com have the option of receiving periodic Email Newsletters.  By periodic we mean, once a month or less.  Proprintwear’s Email Newsletters are intended to advertise new and discounted products.  Customers of Proprintwear may option out of receiving Email Newsletters at any time. 

Fencing Club Owners utilizing our "Where to Fence" page are encouraged to register as a member to insure they submit an annual up date for their information.
Proprintwear.com allows users to email product images and a brief message to a friend.  This process requires the user to log into Proprintwear.com, enter their email address and that of the recipient.  A brief message may be sent as well by the user.  This process allows the recipient to view the user’s email address.   The allowed use of any image posted on this page does not apply to commercial and/or advertising, nor does it in any manner imply consent to duplicate, distribute, offer for sale and/or sell said images.
Proprintwear.com monitors web site traffic patterns to determine the usability, flow and functionality of our web site layout.   Proprintwear will not divulge and/or share your personal viewing history and/or any other information; inclusive of email address, home address, telephone numbers,  purchase history and/or any other information resulting from the use of Proprintwear.com unless ordered to do so by a recognized and verified legal authority. 
Anonymous Polls and Surveys conducted by Proprintwear and intended to provide an anonymous opportunity for our customers and user to provide honest feedback.   Proprintwear reserves the right to limit repetitive voting by individual customers and/or users.  To this end, Proprintwear reserves the right to tag those individuals participating in polling and/or surveys.  The tagging process does not include the customer’s personal information and is not stored or collected for any other purpose, but to validate the process.

Shared Polls and/or Surveys conducted by Proprintwear shall be labeled accordingly and are conducted on an anonymous platform as well.  The only difference between the “Anonymous Polls and Surveys” and the “Shared Polls and/or Surveys” conducted by Proprintwear is that the results may be shared with a third party (i.e. another sponsor, the governing body of an event, etc…).  Proprintwear reserves the right to limit repetitive voting by individual customers and/or users.  To this end, Proprintwear reserves the right to tag those individuals participating in polling and/or surveys.  The tagging process does not include the customer’s personal information and is not stored or collected for any other purpose, but to validate the process.

Proprintwear.com is protected by ECWID eCommerce Services (a highly secured gateway) , which protects your personal information.  Proprintwear.com works tirelessly to protect user’s and customer’s information. 
Proprintwear.com may offer a “Cookie” upon your visits.  Cookies are a convenient way to carry information from one session on a website to another, or between sessions on related websites, without having to burden a server machine with massive amounts of data storage. Storing the data on the server without using cookies would also be problematic because it would be difficult to retrieve a particular user's information without requiring a login on each visit to the website.  Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user.
To edit and/or delete Cookies please refer to your personal computer instructions manual.
It is the responsibility of the buyer to inspect all merchandise for possible damage at the time of delivery and/or pickup. All damage must be reported at the time of delivery with carrier delivering said merchandise. The customer agrees to asist Proprintwear to seek compensation for all merchandise damaged during transit with said carrier.  Customers are required to file a complaint with the carrier and obtain an incident report and/or incident report number to be forwarded to Proprintwear within 24 hours of receiving the damaged package.  It is the responsibility of the buyer to inspect all merchandise for possible damage at the time of delivery and/or pickup. All damage must be reported at the time of delivery with carrier delivering said merchandise. The customer agrees to asist Proprintwear to seek compensation for all merchandise damaged during transit with said carrier.

Customers are required to file a complaint with the carrier and obtain an incident report and/or incident report number to be forwarded to Proprintwear within 24 hours of receiving the damaged package. Proprintwear shall be held to limited liability commensurate with the insurance provided under standard practices of the United States Post Office insurance rates provided in accordance with the standard level of insurance provided under either the “Priority” or Express Mail provisions. Customers wishing to obtain additional insurance are required to contact Proprintwear at the time of ordering and shall be charged the additional rate.
Users and/or customers of Proprintwear.com consent to the aforementioned policies. The allowed use of any image posted on this page does not apply to commercial and/or advertising, nor does it in any manner imply consent to duplicate, distribute, offer for sale and/or sell said images.​